Legal notice

Welcome to the website www.jslevesque.com(hereinafter: the "Site"). This document discusses the Centre de moteur JSlevesque Ltée policy that operates the site for the protection of personal information. This policy is based on laws in force in Canada, in the Act Privacy and Electronic Documents Actand the Act respecting the protection of personal information in the private sector (RSQ, chapter P-39.1) in the province Quebec, where the Headquarters of the company we make no representation to the effect that this policy complies with the law of the province or the company's home state.

1. GENERAL

The protection of your personal information and information collected about you is important to us. In this privacy policy (the "Policy"), we want to ask about the reasons why we collect information about you and about how we conduct this data collection (Information) to storage of such data and information to use.

2. CONSENT TO POLICY

By viewing the "Site", you agree to submit to the Policy. We reserve at any time in our sole discretion and without notice, the right to change the policy. The fact still viewing the Site, you signify your consent to the changes made to the policy and agree to be bound by it, as amended. We recommend you review the policy.

3. OTHER AGREEMENTS APPLICABLE

The use and purchase products on the Site are governed by the Terms of Use and the Terms and Conditions of Sale of merchants (the "Terms and Conditions"). By viewing the "Site", you have read these Terms and Conditions and agree to be bound by them. If you do not accept these terms, do not use the Website.

4. THE INFORMATION COLLECTED

The information collected from you may include, without limitation, your name, company name, address, phone number, email address, fax number, age, cookies, IP addresses, billing address, card number credit and expiration date, etc. We also collect information about your use of the Site, including date and time of your visits, pages viewed, downloaded documents, the type of web browser you use during your visit and your electronic transactions with us (including by email and chat (cat)).

5. STORAGE AND PRIVACY

We keep the information as long as reasonably necessary for the purposes described in this Policy or if the law requires us, for a longer period. We store the information on secure servers and take reasonable steps to protect the information against unwanted use, loss, modification, or disclosure. Our employees, representatives and agents are bound by the Policy. Site content is intended for adults or minors who are not represented adult as appropriate. We do not knowingly conduct any collection of information about minors. By using the Site, you warrant that you have the age of majority, if it was not, you represent that you are assisted by your parents or legal representative, if we ask you to stop well to use the Site.

 

6. USE OF INFORMATION

We reserve the right to use internally, the information at our discretion, including to process your orders and answer any questions you submit or send to your friends, your family and to your colleagues products you order for them to improve our customer service, our product, the result of our sales or to keep in touch with you to inform you of promotions, special offers, sweepstakes, promotional gifts, discounts and other benefits for which you have voluntarily provided personal information you provide on an ongoing basis with personalized service and information about our products, our services and our business; analyze your use of the Site and the way you see and manage sales; perform accounting and administration; and note trends and statistics.

7. SHARING INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES

If you visit or purchase products on the site, enter a contest, survey, promotion or special offer, we may share the information with our employees, representatives, agents and partners in accordance with the Policy. Under no circumstances we will not knowingly disclose or sell the information to third parties. We reserve the right to transmit the information to a third party to transmit the information to the designated carrier for delivery of the goods as well as for preparation of tax returns for the purposes of sales taxes (GST, QST, VAT). We may disclose the information to advertisers for marketing purposes and promotions. Said information transmitted however can be used to be able to identify you personally. Your name, email, phone number and address will never knowingly disclosed to advertisers. We reserve the right to disclose the information in accordance with the law, following a request legally obtained and when necessary, to protect our property, our interests and our rights.

8. LINKS

The Site may contain links to sites that are the responsibility of third parties who may also collect your personal information. This Policy does not apply to the practices of these third parties and we do not assume any responsibility. By using the Site or by accessing third party sites on the Site, you release us from any liability for the actions and omissions of such third parties. Please check the privacy policy of every website you visit.

9. COOKIES

According to current practice, it is possible that we transmit a cookie to your hard drive to track your use of the Site and to remember you when you next visit. These cookies are used only to identify your computer by our servers at your next visit.

10. PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL UNSUBSCRIBE

You can also withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us despite the fact that you have consented to the collection, use and / or disclosure of the information as indicated in this document. If necessary, you can always unsubscribe from our newsletter by clicking on the "unsubscribe" found at the bottom of emails received.

Updated October 30, 2016